MACH 100

MACH 100
Workgroup Switches
MACH 100
Workgroup Switches
The new MACH100 family
MACH100: Industrial Workgroup Switches.
The quality that customers expect from
Hirschmann™ – designed for control room
and light industrial applications.
MACH100 –
the genuine industrial-grade Workgroup Switch family.
The advantages are a family matter:
The design and software of the new MACH100 family are based on
Hirschmann™’s proven OpenRail platform, and the switches are fully
integrated into the Industrial HiVision Management Software. MACH100
switches are also an excellent pairing for MACH4000 switches.
Product Features:
Alarm contacts
Low initial investment compared to solutions that
need additional media converters; low ongoing costs
Available with fixed port
count or as modular work-
group switches
High quality and
durability
Industrial-grade switch
with built-in media
conversion
Gigabit Ethernet ports
HIPER-Ring Redundant power
supply versions
available
Variable SFP modules
ACA support
Security / Authentication /
VLAN, SpanningTree, etc.
Modular / hot swappable
Temperature range
0° C up to + 50° C
Fanless low-
maintenance design
When the going gets tough on the verge of the office world:
the MACH100 family.
The new MACH100 is designed primarily for the control room environment.
Customers can choose one of two versions. The modular workgroup
switch replaces the SmartLION-TP/FX, and the variant with a fixed port
count supersedes the LION-24TP. The fan has been eliminated on these
new, extremely durable switches, and the MACH100 is built to take the
punishment in industrial environments. Customers get the quality they
expect from Hirschmann™ – made in Germany.
The high-quality modular workgroup switch links nodes via copper or fiber
cable and connects them to the backbone. The switch supports seamless
connectivity over a single medium, or it can function as a media converter.
The feature set includes 8 port modules (Twisted Pair, SFP, Multimode
and Singlemode).
The switches offer a high degree of flexibility during installation and
expansion of networks which are located in close proximity to the
production floor.

The version with fixed port count supports workgroup networks with
a variable number of nodes (8 – 24 nodes) and provides the link to the
backbone. With its extensive range of redundancy features, the MACH100
is the ideal interface between the industrial and office worlds, e. g. for
control room installation in factory and process automation applications.
Belden with its Hirschmann™ range is the right partner to contact when
you are looking at your future needs.
IJJqnì Tron
Sìuììqarì
ParJs
N&w Yor×
AìJanìa
B&rJJn
SnanqnaJ
Ansì&roan
HaorJo
Lonoon
Iorìnuno
Lyon
Bar¢&Jona
IuoJJn
SJnqapor&
Laì&s
EEU
cE¬
¬UE
¬U¬
EJc
¬Ec
cJU
c¬²
cU²
EcE
cEc
c¬¬
ccL
¬cc
1&rnJnaJ
E
J
c
c
E
c
J
J
J
E
J
J
J
c
EEU´ Sìuììqarì
EJc´ B&rJJn
EcE´ Iorìnuno
¬UE´ N&w Yor×
¬cc´ SJnqapor&
¬U¬´ AìJanìa
Administration
Control room
Parking
Arrival and departure
displays
Gates and terminal information Check-in counters Baggage handling Airfield lightning
MACH100
MACH100
MACH100
MACH100
MACH100
Wireless information
points
MACH4000 – Backbone ring
MACH100 – Gigabit HIPER-Ring
MACH100 basic devices
Product description MACH102-8TP MACH102-8TP-R MACH102-8TP-F MACH102-8TP-FR MACH102-24TP-F MACH102-24TP-FR
Order No. 943 969-001 943 969-101 943 969-201 943 969-301 943 969-401 943 969-501
Description Fast/Gigabit Ethernet switch according to IEEE 802.3; modular, managed Industrial Workgroup Switch, Layer 2 with Software Professional;
Store-and-Forward-Switch ing; fanless design
Redundant power
supply
Redundant power
supply
Redundant power
supply
Port type and quantity 8 x 10/100BASE-TX ports (RJ-45)
2 x Gigabit combo ports and
2 slots for FE media modules M1-xx
8 x 10/100BASE-TX ports (RJ-45)
2 x Gigabit combo ports
24 x 10/100BASE-TX ports (RJ-45)
2 x Gigabit combo ports
More interfaces
Signaling contact 1 x plug-in terminal block 2-pin, egress manual or automatic switchable (1 A, 24 VDC respectively 24 VAC)
V.24 interface 1 x RJ11 socket, serial interface for device configuration
USB interface 1 x USB to connect auto configuration adapter ACA 21-USB
Network size – length of cable
Twisted Pair (TP) 0 – 100 m;
Multimode fiber (MM) 50/125 µm Fast Ethernet: cf. SFP LWL-Modul M-FAST SFP-MM/LC; Gigabit Ethernet: cf. SFP LWL-Modul M-SFP-SX/LC and M-SFP-LX/LC
Multimode fiber (MM) 62.5/125 µm Fast Ethernet: cf. SFP LWL-Modul M-FAST SFP-MM/LC; Gigabit Ethernet: cf. SFP LWL-Modul M-SFP-SX/LC and M-SFP-LX/LC
Singlemode fiber (SM) 9/125 µm Fast Ethernet: cf. SFP LWL-Modul M-FAST SFP-SM/LC and M-FAST SFP-SM+/LC; Gigabit Ethernet: cf. SFP LWL-Modul M-SFP-LX/LC
Singlemode fiber (LH) 9/125 µm Fast Ethernet: cf. SFP LWL-Modul M-FAST SFP-LH/LC; Gigabit Ethernet: cf. SFP LWL-Modul M-SFP-LH/LC and M-SFP-LH+/LC
Network size – cascadibility
Line/star topology any
Ring structure (HIPER-Ring) 50 switches (fault recovery time < 0.3 sec.)
Power requirements
Operating voltage 100 – 240 VAC, input frequency: 47 – 63 Hz
Current consumption /Power output 12 W / 41 Btu (IT)/h
(without media modules)
13 W / 44 Btu (IT)/h
(without media modules)
12 W / 41 Btu (IT)/h 13 W / 44 Btu (IT)/h 16 W / 55 Btu (IT)/h 17 W / 58 Btu (IT)/h
Software
Management Serial interface, web interface, SNMP v1/v2, HiVision file transfer SW HTTP/TFTP
Diagnostics LEDs, log-file, syslog, signal relay, RMON (statistic, history, alarms, events), port mirroring, topology discovery 802.1AB, cable tester (TX)
Configuration Comand line interface (CLI ), TELNET, BootP, DHCP, DHCP option 82, HiDiscovery, auto configuration adapter (ACA 11, ACA 21-USB), watchdog
configuration, integrated DHCP server
Security Port security (IP and MAC), SNMP V3, SSH, authentication (802.1x)
Redundancy functions HIPER-Ring (ring structure), MRP (IEC-ring functionality), RSTP 802.1D-2004, redundant network/ring coupling, dual homing, link aggregation
Filter QoS 4 classes, port priority (IEEE 802.1D/p), VLAN (IEEE 802.1Q), shared VLAN learning, multicast (IGMP Snooping/Querier),
multicast detection unknown multicast, broadcast limiter, fast aging, multicast GMRP IEEE 802.1D
Realtime SNTP server, realtime clock with energy buffer
Flow control Flow control 802.3x, port priority 802.1D/p, priority (TOS/DIFFSERV), prio (MAC/IP), prio mapping (TOS Layer2),
traffic shaping (unicast, multicast, broadcast) ingress/egress
Industrial profiles EtherNet/IP, PROFINET compatible, configuration and diagnostic via automation software tools like e. g. STEP7 or control logix
Ambient conditions
Operating temperature 0° C up to + 50° C
Storage/transport temperature – 20° C up to + 85° C
MTBF 15.5 years; MIL-HDBK
217F: Gb + 25° C
17.8 years; MIL-HDBK
217F: Gb + 25° C
15.5 years; MIL-HDBK
217F: Gb +25° C
17.8 years; MIL-HDBK
217F: Gb +25° C
13.1 years; MIL-HDBK
217F: Gb +25° C
14.7 years; MIL-HDBK
217F: Gb +25° C
Mechanical constructions
Dimensions (W x H x D) 448 mm x 310 mm x 44 mm (without brackets)
Mounting 19" cabinet, table unit or wall mounting
Weight appr. 3.6 kg appr. 3.85 kg appr. 3.6 kg appr. 3.85 kg appr. 3.85 kg appr. 4.1 kg
Protection class IP20
EMC interference immunity
EN 61000-4-2 electrostatic discharge (ESD) 4 kV contact discharge, 8 kV air discharge
EN 61000-4-3 electromagnetic field 10 V/m (80 – 2700 MHz)
EN 61000-4-4 fast transients (burst) 2 kV power line, 4 kV data line
EN 61000-4-5 surge voltage (surge) power line: 2 kV (line/earth), 1 kV (line/line), 4 kV data line
EN 61000-4-6 conducted immunity 10 V (150 kHz – 80 MHz)
EMC emitted immunity
FCC CFR47 part 15 FCC CFR47 part 15 class A
EN 55022 EN 55022 class A
MACH100 basic devices
Product description MACH102-8TP MACH102-8TP-R MACH102-8TP-F MACH102-8TP-FR MACH102-24TP-F MACH102-24TP-FR
Order No. 943 969-001 943 969-101 943 969-201 943 969-301 943 969-401 943 969-501
Approvals
Safety of information technology equipment Safety of information technology equipment: cUL 60950 (pending)
Safety of industrial control equipment cUL 508 (pending)
Scope of delivery and accessories
Scope of delivery MACH100 device, terminal block for signal contact, 2 brackets with fastening screws (pre-assembled), housing feet – stick-on, non-heating
appliance cable – Euro model, CD-ROM with user manual, installation user manual
Accessories* Fast Ethernet SFP modules, Gigabit Ethernet SFP modules, auto configuration adapter ACA 21-USB, terminal cable, Industrial Hivision Network
Management Software
*to order separately
MACH100 media modules
Product description M1-8TP-RJ45 M1-8MM-SC M1-8SM-SC M1-8SFP
Order No. 943 970-001 943 970-101 943 970-201 943 970-301
Description Media module for modular,
managed Industrial Workgroup
Switch MACH100 10/100 BASE-TX
Media module for modular,
managed Industrial Workgroup
Switch MACH100 100 BASE-FX
Multimode
Media module for modular,
managed Industrial Workgroup
Switch MACH100 100 BASE-FX
Singlemode
Media module for modular,
managed Industrial Workgroup
Switch MACH100 100 BASE-X
with SFP Slots
Port type and quantity 8 x 10/100BASE-TX ports (RJ-45) 8 x 100BASE-FX Multimode
ports (SC)
8 x 100BASE-FX Singlemode
ports (SC)
8 x 100BASE-X SFP Slots
Network size – length of cable
Twisted Pair (TP) 0 – 100 m – –
Multimode fiber (MM) 50/125 µm – 0 – 5000 m, 8 dB link budget
at 1300 nm, A = 1 dB/km, 3 dB
reserve, B = 800 MHz x km
– cf. SFP LWL-Modul M-FAST
SFP-MM/LC
Multimode fiber (MM) 62.5/125 µm – 0 – 4000 m, 11 dB link budget
at 1300 nm, A = 1 dB/km, 3 dB
reserve, B = 500 MHz x km
– cf. SFP LWL-Modul M-FAST
SFP-MM/LC
Singlemode fiber (SM) 9/125 µm – – 0 – 32.5 km, 16 dB link budget
at 1300 nm, A = 0.4 dB/km, 3 dB
reserve, D = 3.5 ps/( nm x km)
cf. SFP LWL-Modul M-FAST
SFP-SM/LC and M-FAST
SFP-SM+/LC
Singlemode fiber (LH) 9/125 µm – – – cf. SFP LWL-Modul M-FAST
SFP-LH/LC
Power requirements
Current consumption 2 W 10 W 10 W 11 W (incl. SFP-Module)
Power output 7 Btu (IT)/h 34 Btu (IT)/h 34 Btu (IT)/h 37 Btu (IT)/h (incl. SFP-Module)
Ambient conditions
Operating temperature 0° C up to + 50° C
Storage/transport temperature – 20° C up to + 85° C
MTBF 170 years; MIL-HDBK 217F:
Gb + 25° C
69 years; MIL-HDBK 217F:
Gb + 25° C
72.5 years; MIL-HDBK 217F:
Gb + 25° C
109.3 years; MIL-HDBK 217F:
Gb + 25° C
Mechanical constructions
Dimensions (W x H x D) 138 mm x 90 mm x 42 mm
Mounting Media module
Weight 210 g 210 g 180 g 130 g
Protection class IP20
Scope of delivery and accessories
Scope of delivery Media module, user manual
Accessories* – – – Fast Ethernet SFP Module
GLOBAL LOCATIONS
www.hirschmann.com
©Copyright 2008, Belden Inc.
Printed in Germany
DS 280 720-078 Edition 10/2008
For worldwide Industrial Sales
and Technical Support, visit:
www.belden.com/industrial
EUROPE
Headquarters – Germany
Hirschmann Automation and
Control GmbH
Phone: +49 7127 14-0
Fax: +49 7127 14-1542
INET-sales@hirschmann.de
web: www.hirschmann.com
Regarding the details in this brochure: The information/details in this publication merely contain general descriptions or
performance factors which, when applied in an actual situation, do not always correspond with the described form, and may
be amended by way of the further development of products. The desired performance factors shall only be deemed binding if
these are expressly agreed on conclusion of the contract. Please note that some characteristics of the recommended accessory
parts may differ from the appropriate product. This might limit the possible operating conditions for the entire system.

Gigabit Ethernet ports Variable SFP modules HIPER-Ring Redundant power supply versions available . Product Features: Low initial investment compared to solutions that need additional media converters. and the switches are fully integrated into the Industrial HiVision Management Software. The advantages are a family matter: The design and software of the new MACH100 family are based on Hirschmann™’s proven OpenRail platform.MACH100 – the genuine industrial-grade Workgroup Switch family. SpanningTree. etc. MACH100 switches are also an excellent pairing for MACH4000 switches. low ongoing costs High quality and durability Temperature range 0° C up to + 50° C Available with fixed port count or as modular workgroup switches Fanless lowmaintenance design Industrial-grade switch with built-in media conversion Alarm contacts Modular / hot swappable ACA support Security / Authentication / VLAN.

Multimode and Singlemode).When the going gets tough on the verge of the office world: the MACH100 family. With its extensive range of redundancy features. for control room installation in factory and process automation applications. or it can function as a media converter. The modular workgroup switch replaces the SmartLION-TP/FX. The switch supports seamless connectivity over a single medium. The high-quality modular workgroup switch links nodes via copper or fiber cable and connects them to the backbone. . SFP. Administration Parking Control room MACH4000 – Backbone ring MACH100 MACH100 MACH100 Wireless information points Arrival and departure displays MACH100 – Gigabit HIPER-Ring MACH100 MACH100 Gates and terminal information Check-in counters Baggage handling Airfield lightning The new MACH100 is designed primarily for the control room environment. and the variant with a fixed port count supersedes the LION-24TP. and the MACH100 is built to take the punishment in industrial environments. The fan has been eliminated on these new. the MACH100 is the ideal interface between the industrial and office worlds. g. Customers get the quality they expect from Hirschmann™ – made in Germany. The version with fixed port count supports workgroup networks with a variable number of nodes (8 – 24 nodes) and provides the link to the backbone. e. The switches offer a high degree of flexibility during installation and expansion of networks which are located in close proximity to the production floor. extremely durable switches. Customers can choose one of two versions. The feature set includes 8 port modules (Twisted Pair. Belden with its Hirschmann™ range is the right partner to contact when you are looking at your future needs.

DHCP option 82. serial interface for device configuration 1 x USB to connect auto configuration adapter ACA 21-USB 0 – 100 m. authentication (802. port mirroring. 4. SFP LWL-Modul M-SFP-SX/LC and M-SFP-LX/LC Fast Ethernet: cf. 4 kV data line power line: 2 kV (line/earth). MIL-HDBK 217F: Gb + 25° C 217F: Gb + 25° C 217F: Gb +25° C 217F: Gb +25° C 217F: Gb +25° C 217F: Gb +25° C 448 mm x 310 mm x 44 mm (without brackets) 19" cabinet. alarms. traffic shaping (unicast. fanless design Redundant power Redundant power Redundant power supply supply supply 8 x 10/100BASE-TX ports (RJ-45) 8 x 10/100BASE-TX ports (RJ-45) 24 x 10/100BASE-TX ports (RJ-45) 2 x Gigabit combo ports and 2 x Gigabit combo ports 2 x Gigabit combo ports 2 slots for FE media modules M1-xx 1 x plug-in terminal block 2-pin. HiVision file transfer SW HTTP/TFTP LEDs. broadcast limiter. port priority 802. managed Industrial Workgroup Switch. VLAN (IEEE 802. SNMP v1/v2. 3. link aggregation QoS 4 classes. RMON (statistic. shared VLAN learning. 3. SFP LWL-Modul M-SFP-LH/LC and M-SFP-LH+/LC any 50 switches (fault recovery time < 0. input frequency: 47 – 63 Hz 13 W / 44 Btu (IT)/h 12 W / 41 Btu (IT)/h 12 W / 41 Btu (IT)/h (without media modules) (without media modules) 13 W / 44 Btu (IT)/h 16 W / 55 Btu (IT)/h 17 W / 58 Btu (IT)/h Serial interface. port priority (IEEE 802.8 years.5 years. redundant network/ring coupling.85 kg appr. 4 kV data line 10 V (150 kHz – 80 MHz) FCC CFR47 part 15 class A EN 55022 class A appr. STEP7 or control logix 0° C up to + 50° C – 20° C up to + 85° C 15. SFP LWL-Modul M-FAST SFP-MM/LC. prio (MAC/IP).1D/p). web interface. integrated DHCP server Port security (IP and MAC). multicast. fast aging. broadcast) ingress/egress EtherNet/IP. ACA 21-USB).3x. 3. realtime clock with energy buffer Flow control 802. prio mapping (TOS Layer2). MIL-HDBK 14.8 years. Gigabit Ethernet: cf. HiDiscovery.1 kg . multicast (IGMP Snooping/Querier). SNMP V3. topology discovery 802. MIL-HDBK 13. MIL-HDBK 17. 8 kV air discharge 10 V/m (80 – 2700 MHz) 2 kV power line. history. Description 943 969-001 943 969-101 943 969-201 943 969-301 943 969-401 943 969-501 Port type and quantity More interfaces Signaling contact V. multicast detection unknown multicast.85 kg appr. modular.1D/p. 24 VDC respectively 24 VAC) 1 x RJ11 socket. syslog. cable tester (TX) Comand line interface (CLI). dual homing. g. table unit or wall mounting appr. 3. configuration and diagnostic via automation software tools like e.MACH100 basic devices Product description MACH102-8TP MACH102-8TP-R MACH102-8TP-F MACH102-8TP-FR MACH102-24TP-F MACH102-24TP-FR Order No. SSH. auto configuration adapter (ACA 11. SFP LWL-Modul M-FAST SFP-LH/LC. PROFINET compatible.5 years. events).6 kg appr.1x) HIPER-Ring (ring structure). Layer 2 with Software Professional. multicast GMRP IEEE 802.3 sec.7 years. Gigabit Ethernet: cf. TELNET.) 100 – 240 VAC. Gigabit Ethernet: cf. Store-and-Forward-Switching. Gigabit Ethernet: cf. RSTP 802.6 kg IP20 4 kV contact discharge.1AB. DHCP. SFP LWL-Modul M-SFP-LX/LC Fast Ethernet: cf.5/125 µm Singlemode fiber (SM) 9/125 µm Singlemode fiber (LH) 9/125 µm Network size – cascadibility Line/star topology Ring structure (HIPER-Ring) Power requirements Operating voltage Current consumption /Power output Software Management Diagnostics Configuration Security Redundancy functions Filter Realtime Flow control Industrial profiles Ambient conditions Operating temperature Storage/transport temperature MTBF Mechanical constructions Dimensions (W x H x D) Mounting Weight Protection class EMC interference immunity EN 61000-4-2 electrostatic discharge (ESD) EN 61000-4-3 electromagnetic field EN 61000-4-4 fast transients (burst) EN 61000-4-5 surge voltage (surge) EN 61000-4-6 conducted immunity EMC emitted immunity FCC CFR47 part 15 EN 55022 Fast/Gigabit Ethernet switch according to IEEE 802. SFP LWL-Modul M-FAST SFP-MM/LC. SFP LWL-Modul M-FAST SFP-SM/LC and M-FAST SFP-SM+/LC. 1 kV (line/line). watchdog configuration.1D-2004.85 kg appr.3. MIL-HDBK 17. priority (TOS/DIFFSERV).24 interface USB interface Network size – length of cable Twisted Pair (TP) Multimode fiber (MM) 50/125 µm Multimode fiber (MM) 62. log-file. 3. BootP. SFP LWL-Modul M-SFP-SX/LC and M-SFP-LX/LC Fast Ethernet: cf. egress manual or automatic switchable (1 A.1Q).1D SNTP server. signal relay. Fast Ethernet: cf. MIL-HDBK 15.1 years. MRP (IEC-ring functionality).

terminal block for signal contact.3 years. user manual – 10 W 34 Btu (IT)/h 10 W 34 Btu (IT)/h 69 years. auto configuration adapter ACA 21-USB. Description 943 970-001 943 970-101 943 970-201 Media module for modular. A = 1 dB/km. SFP LWL-Modul M-FAST SFP-LH/LC 11 W (incl. terminal cable. 2 brackets with fastening screws (pre-assembled).5 ps/( nm x km) – 2W 7 Btu (IT)/h 0° C up to + 50° C – 20° C up to + 85° C 170 years. MIL-HDBK 217F: Gb + 25° C 109. 11 dB link budget at 1300 nm.5 km. MIL-HDBK 217F: Gb + 25° C 72. managed Industrial Workgroup managed Industrial Workgroup Switch MACH100 10/100 BASE-TX Switch MACH100 100 BASE-FX Multimode 8 x 10/100BASE-TX ports (RJ-45) 8 x 100BASE-FX Multimode ports (SC) 0 – 100 m – – 0 – 5000 m. 16 dB link budget at 1300 nm. B = 500 MHz x km – cf. SFP-Module) 37 Btu (IT)/h (incl.5 years. MIL-HDBK 217F: Gb + 25° C 138 mm x 90 mm x 42 mm Media module 210 g IP20 Media module. installation user manual Fast Ethernet SFP modules.MACH100 basic devices Product description MACH102-8TP MACH102-8TP-R MACH102-8TP-F MACH102-8TP-FR MACH102-24TP-F MACH102-24TP-FR Order No. 3 dB reserve. Industrial Hivision Network Management Software cUL 508 (pending) MACH100 media modules Product description M1-8TP-RJ45 M1-8MM-SC M1-8SM-SC M1-8SFP Order No.5/125 µm – – Singlemode fiber (SM) 9/125 µm – Singlemode fiber (LH) 9/125 µm Power requirements Current consumption Power output Ambient conditions Operating temperature Storage/transport temperature MTBF Mechanical constructions Dimensions (W x H x D) Mounting Weight Protection class Scope of delivery and accessories Scope of delivery Accessories* – – 0 – 32. 3 dB reserve. B = 800 MHz x km 0 – 4000 m. D = 3. managed Industrial Workgroup Switch MACH100 100 BASE-X with SFP Slots 8 x 100BASE-X SFP Slots Port type and quantity Network size – length of cable Twisted Pair (TP) Multimode fiber (MM) 50/125 µm Media module for modular. Approvals 943 969-001 943 969-101 943 969-201 943 969-301 943 969-401 943 969-501 Safety of information technology equipment Safety of information technology equipment: cUL 60950 (pending) Safety of industrial control equipment Scope of delivery and accessories Scope of delivery Accessories* MACH100 device. managed Industrial Workgroup Switch MACH100 100 BASE-FX Singlemode 8 x 100BASE-FX Singlemode ports (SC) – – 943 970-301 Media module for modular. A = 1 dB/km. MIL-HDBK 217F: Gb + 25° C 210 g 180 g 130 g – – Fast Ethernet SFP Module *to order separately . A = 0. SFP LWL-Modul M-FAST SFP-MM/LC cf. CD-ROM with user manual. non-heating appliance cable – Euro model.4 dB/km. Gigabit Ethernet SFP modules. 3 dB reserve. SFP-Module) Multimode fiber (MM) 62. SFP LWL-Modul M-FAST SFP-SM/LC and M-FAST SFP-SM+/LC cf. 8 dB link budget at 1300 nm. SFP LWL-Modul M-FAST SFP-MM/LC cf. Media module for modular. housing feet – stick-on.

de web: www. This might limit the possible operating conditions for the entire system.com Regarding the details in this brochure: The information/details in this publication merely contain general descriptions or performance factors which.com/industrial EUROPE Headquarters – Germany Phone: +49 7127 14-0 Hirschmann Automation and Control GmbH Fax: +49 7127 14-1542 INET-sales@hirschmann.com GLOBAL LOCATIONS For worldwide Industrial Sales and Technical Support. Printed in Germany DS 280 720-078 Edition 10/2008 .www. when applied in an actual situation. and may be amended by way of the further development of products.belden. Belden Inc. The desired performance factors shall only be deemed binding if these are expressly agreed on conclusion of the contract. Please note that some characteristics of the recommended accessory parts may differ from the appropriate product.hirschmann.hirschmann. do not always correspond with the described form. ©Copyright 2008. visit: www.