You are on page 1of 16

Want to Pass Your

200-125 Exam in First
Attempt

You can pass your 200-125 exam in
first attempt By using our latest
braindumps

http://www.Marks4sure.com/200-125-exam.html

Marks4sure provide some demo question
200-125 braindumps are here!!!

http://www.Marks4sure.com/200-125-exam.html

Question NO 1,

Refer to the exhibit.

http://www.Marks4sure.com/200-125-exam.html

Which three statements correctly describe Network Device A? (Choose three.)
A. With a network wide mask of 255.255.255.128, each interface does not require an IP address.
B. With a network wide mask of 255.255.255.128, each interface does require an IP address on a unique IP
subnet.
C. With a network wide mask of 255.255.255.0, must be a Layer 2 device for the PCs to
Communicate with each other.
D. With a network wide mask of 255.255.255.0, must be a Layer 3 device for the PCs to communicate with each
other.
E. With a network wide mask of 255.255.254.0, each interface does not require an IP address.

Answer: B, D, E

http://www.Marks4sure.com/200-125-exam.html

Question NO 2,

Which layer in the OSI reference model is responsible for determining the availability of the receiving program
and checking to see if enough resources exist for that communication?
A. transport
B. network
C. presentation
D. session
E. application

Answer: E

http://www.Marks4sure.com/200-125-exam.html

Question NO 3,

Which of the following describes the roles of devices in a WAN? (Choose three.)
A. A CSU/DSU terminates a digital local loop.
B. A modem terminates a digital local loop.
C. A CSU/DSU terminates an analog local loop.
D. A modem terminates an analog local loop.
E. A router is commonly considered a DTE device.
F. A router is commonly considered a DCE device.

Answer: A, D, E

http://www.Marks4sure.com/200-125-exam.html

Question NO 4,

Refer to the exhibit.
Host A pings interface S0/0 on router
3. What is the TTL value for that ping?

A. 252
B. 253
C. 254
D. 255

Answer: B

http://www.Marks4sure.com/200-125-exam.html

Question NO 5,

A network administrator is verifying the configuration of a newly installed host by establishing
an FTP connection to a remote server. What is the highest layer of the protocol stack that the network
administrator is using for this operation?
A. application
B. presentation
C. session
D. transport
E. internet
F. data link

Answer: A

http://www.Marks4sure.com/200-125-exam.html

Question NO 6,

A network interface port has collision detection and carrier sensing enabled on a shared twisted
pair network. From this statement, what is known about the network interface port?
A. This is a 10 Mb/s switch port.
B. This is a 100 Mb/s switch port.
C. This is an Ethernet port operating at half duplex.
D. This is an Ethernet port operating at full duplex.
E. This is a port on a network interface card in a PC.

Answer: C

http://www.Marks4sure.com/200-125-exam.html

Question NO 7,

A receiving host computes the checksum on a frame and determines that the frame is damaged.
The frame is then discarded. At which OSI layer did this happen?
A. session
B. transport
C. network
D. data link
E. physical

Answer: D

http://www.Marks4sure.com/200-125-exam.html

Question NO 8,

Which of the following correctly describe steps in the OSI data encapsulation process?
(Choose two.)
A. The transport layer divides a data stream into segments and may add reliability and flow
Control information.
B. The data link layer adds physical source and destination addresses and an FCS to the segment.
C. Packets are created when the network layer encapsulates a frame with source and destination host addresses
and protocol-related control information.
D. Packets are created when the network layer adds Layer 3 addresses and control information to a segment.
E. The presentation layer translates bits into voltages for transmission across the physical link.

Answer: A, D

http://www.Marks4sure.com/200-125-exam.html

Question NO 9,

Which three statements accurately describe Layer 2 Ethernet switches? (Choose three.)
A. Spanning Tree Protocol allows switches to automatically share VLAN information.
B. Establishing VLANs increases the number of broadcast domains.
C. Switches that are configured with VLANs make forwarding decisions based on both Layer 2
and Layer 3 address information.
D. Micro segmentation decreases the number of collisions on the network.
E. In a properly functioning network with redundant switched paths, each switched segment will contain one root
bridge with all its ports in the forwarding state. All other switches in that
broadcast domain will have only one root port.
F. If a switch receives a frame for an unknown destination, it uses ARP to resolve the address.

Answer: B, D, E

http://www.Marks4sure.com/200-125-exam.html

Question NO 10,

For what two purposes does the Ethernet protocol use physical addresses? (Choose two.)
A. to uniquely identify devices at Layer 2
B. to allow communication with devices on a different network
C. to differentiate a Layer 2 frame from a Layer 3 packet
D. to establish a priority system to determine which device gets to transmit first
E. to allow communication between different devices on the same network
F. to allow detection of a remote device when its physical address is unknown

Answer: A, E

http://www.Marks4sure.com/200-125-exam.html

100% Passing Assurance
100% Real Exam Questions
Valid for Worldwide
200-125 Real Exam Questions Simulations
100% Money Back Guarantee

http://www.Marks4sure.com/200-125-exam.html

Visit US!!!
http://www.Marks4sure.com/200-125-exam.html