You are on page 1of 17

2V0-621

VMware Certified Professional 6 - Data
Center Virtualization Beta

Detailed Of Vmware 2V0-621…
Vendor:

Vmware

Certifications:

VMware Certified Professional 6

Exam Code:

Vmware 2V0-621

Duration:

90 Minutes

Total Questions: 218 Q&As

http://www.testbells.com/2V0-621.html

What is Vmware 2V0-621 …???
VMware 2V0-621 practice exam test questions cover
ALL the Exam Objectives you will be tested on in order
to pass your 2V0-621 exam on your First Try!
With exam 2V0-621 questions and answers,
you will successfully pass your 2V0-621 exam and feel
confident in obtaining success on your First Try.

http://www.testbells.com/2V0-621.html

VMware 2V0-621 Practice Exam Features:
Very Detailed Questions
and Answers

2V0-621 PDF Questions
and Answers Updated
Frequently

2V0-621 Most Realistic
Questions that Guarantee
you a Pass on Your First Try

2V0-621 Practice Test
Questions in Multiple
Choice Formats and
Updates for 1 Year

2V0-621 PDF Practice
Questions Verified by Expert
Senior Certified Staff

http://www.testbells.com/2V0-621.html

Testbells Is Here…
Testbells have dumps for all top vendors
including Cisco, Microsoft, CompTIA, EMC,
Juniper, IBM, Oracle etc. Pass4sure regularly
update our products and provide updated
braindumps with money back guarantee.
Testbells is now offering exam 2V0-621 test
engine with 100% passing guarantee. Buy
Testbells 2V0-621 pdf or test engine and pass
your exam easily. If you don't pass in your exam
then we will refund your full money.

http://www.testbells.com/2V0-621.html

Why We Choose Testbells..?
3500+ Exams Real Questions
Incredible 99.4% Pass Rate of VMware Certified Professional 6 – Data Center
Virtualization Beta
2V0-621 Test Engine and PDF Both Available

Over 8 years experience
12 Professional Exam Content Writers
Easy to Read 2V0-621 Question Answers
91,250 satisfied customers
2V0-621 Exam Simulation
http://www.testbells.com/2V0-621.html

Question Answer of 2V0-621
QUESTION: 1

A common root user account has been configured for a group of ESXi 6.x hosts.
Which two steps should be taken to mitigate security risks associated with this
configuration? (Select two.)
A. Remove the root user account from the ESXi host.
B. Set a complex password for the root account and limit its use.
C. Use ESXi Active Directory capabilities to assign users the administrator role.
D. Use Lockdown mode to restrict root account access.

Answer: B, C

http://www.testbells.com/2V0-621.html

Question Answer of 2V0-621
QUESTION: 2

An administrator would like to use a passphrase for their ESXi 6.x hosts, which
has these characteristics:
- Minimum of 21 characters
- Minimum of 2 words
Which advanced options must be set to allow this passphrase configuration to
be used?
A. retry=3 min=disabled, disabled, 7, 21, 7 passphrase=2
B. retry=3 min=disabled, disabled, 21, 7, 7 passphrase=2
C. retry=3 min=disabled, disabled, 2, 21, 7
D. retry=3 min=disabled, disabled, 21, 21, 2
Answer: B
http://www.testbells.com/2V0-621.html

QUESTION: 3
When attempting to log in with the vSphere Web Client, users have reported the
error:
Incorrect Username/Password
The administrator has configured the Platform Services Controller Identity
Source as:
Type. Active Directory as an LDAP Server
Domain: vmware.com
Alias:VMWARE Default Domain:Yes
Which two statements would explain why users cannot login to the vSphere
Web Client? (Select two.)
A. Users are typing the password incorrectly.
B. Users are in a forest that has 1-way trust.
C. Users are in a forest that has 2-way trust.
D. Users are logging into vCenter Server with incorrect permissions.
Answer: A, B
http://www.testbells.com/2V0-621.html

Question Answer of 2V0-621
QUESTION: 4

An administrator is building a large virtual machine that will require as many
vCPUs as the host can support. An ESXi 6.x host has these specifications: Six
32-core Intel Xeon Processors 256 GB of Memory 512 GB Local disk space
using VMFS5 What is the maximum number of virtual CPUs that the virtual
machine can be allocated?
A. 64
B. 128
C. 192
D. 256
Answer: B

http://www.testbells.com/2V0-621.html

Question Answer of 2V0-621
QUESTION: 5

Which three connection types are supported between a remote site and
vCloud Air? (Select three.)
A. Secure Internet Connectivity
B. Private Connect
C. Direct Connect
D. Internet Connectivity
E. Secure VPN

Answer: A, C, E

http://www.testbells.com/2V0-621.html

Question Answer of 2V0-621
QUESTION: 6
Which two considerations should an administrator keep in mind when
booting from Software Fiber Channel over Ethernet (FCoE)? (Select two.)
A. Software FCoE boot configuration can be changed from within ESXi.
B. Software FCoE boot firmware cannot export information in FBFT format.
C. Multipathing is not supported at pre-boot.
D. Boot LUN cannot be shared with other hosts even on shared storage.
Answer: C, D

http://www.testbells.com/2V0-621.html

Question Answer of 2V0-621
QUESTION: 7
What are three recommended prerequisites before upgrading virtual machine
hardware? (Select three.)
A. Create a backup or snapshot of the virtual machine.
B. Upgrade VMware Tools to the latest version.
C. Verify that the virtual machine is stored on VMFS3,VMFS5, or NFS datastores.
D. Detach all CD-ROM/ISO images from the virtual machines.
E. Set the Advanced Parameter virtualHW.version = 11

Answer: A, B, C

http://www.testbells.com/2V0-621.html

Question Answer of 2V0-621
QUESTION: 8
An administrator is unable to see performance statistics for only the Past Week
performance data. The vCenter Server is using a Microsoft SQL Server
Database. What are three likely causes contributing to this issue?
(Select three.)
A. Performance statistics are turned off.
B. The Past Day rollup job is not present.
C. The stats_rollup_1_proc is not present.
D. The VMware Performance Charts Service is stopped.
E. The JDBC URL is incorrect in the vcdb.properties file.
Answer: A, B, C

http://www.testbells.com/2V0-621.html

Question Answer of 2V0-621
QUESTION: 9
What are two reasons why a local flash device would be unavailable for use
with Virtual SAN? (Select two.)
A. It has a VMFS datastore present.
B. It is in use by the vFlash Read Cache feature.
C. It is smaller than the minimum capacity required for Virtual SAN usage.
D. It does not have any partitions created.
Answer: A, B

http://www.testbells.com/2V0-621.html

Question Answer of 2V0-621
QUESTION: 10
An administrator is able to manage an ESXi 6.x host connected to vCenter
Server using the vSphere Web Client but is unable to connect to the host
directly. Which action should the administrator take to correct this behavior?

A. Restart management agents on the ESXi host.
B. Disable Lockdown Mode on the ESXi host through vCenter Server.
C. Disable the ESXi firewall with the command esxcli network firewall unload.
D. Reboot the ESXi host.
Answer: B

http://www.testbells.com/2V0-621.html

Testbells offered you…
Quality and Value
100% Guarantee to Pass Exam
Answers Verified by Experts
Based on Real Exam Scenarios

3500+ Exams Dumps
24/7 Customer Support on Mail and Live Chat

100% Lowest Price Guarantee

http://www.testbells.com/2V0-621.html