You are on page 1of 17

VMWARE

2V0-620
VSPHERE 6 FOUNDATIONS BETA
Study Guide
QUESTION ANSWER

What is Vmware 2V0-620 Exam ..…..

When studying for your VMware certifications it is extremely important
that you use and study our 2V0-620 practice exam questions that will
guarantee you passing your exam on your First Try. The 2V0-620
exam is a very important exam and using our 2V0-620 practice test,
you can feel confident in passing the Actual 2V0-620 exam on your
First Try. Feel confident in using our 2V0-620 PDF and Testing Engine
to successfully become VMware Certified.

http://www.testbells.com/2V0-620.html

Vmware 2V0-620 Exam Information….
 Vendor
VMware
 Exam Number
Vmware 2V0-620
 Associated Certifications
VCP 6-CMA
 Number of Questions
173 Question & Answer
 Available Languages
English, Japanese
http://www.testbells.com/2V0-620.html

Benefits Of VMware 2V0-620 Practice Exam .…..

Very Detailed
Questions and
Answers

2V0-620 PDF
Questions and
Answers Updated
Frequently

2V0-620 PDF
Practice Questions
Verified by Expert
Senior Certified
Staff

2V0-620 Most
Realistic Questions
that Guarantee you
a Pass on Your First
Try

2V0-620 Practice
Test Questions in
Multiple Choice
Formats and
Updates for 1 Year

http://www.testbells.com/2V0-620.html

Testbells Is Here……
Testbells 2V0-620 question answers study guide is the best
option for you to pass exam easily. We have latest exam files
and you are going to get same questions in your real 2V0-620
exam. Our experts are busy in providing the most updated
content that could ensure your 100% success in 2V0-620 test.
We provide 100% passing guarantee. The up-to-date 2V0-620
certification exam consists of 2V0-620 dumps and certification
labs. We are devoted to take appropriate steps in improving
our products like 2V0-620 passguideand pass4sure 2V0-620
question answers study material.

http://www.testbells.com/2V0-620.html

3500+ Exams Real
Questions
Incredible 99.4%
Pass Rate of vSphere
6 Foundations Beta

2V0-620 Exam
Simulation

91,250 satisfied
customers

Why We Choose
Testbells

Easy to Read 2V0620 Question
Answers

2V0-620 Test Engine
and PDF Both
Available

Over 8 years
experience
12 Professional
Exam Content
Writers

http://www.testbells.com/2V0-620.html

Question Answer Of VMware 2V0-620 Practice Exam .…..
QUESTION: 1
An administrator has just configured the IP address on an ESXi host from the Direct
Console User Interface. How can the configuration be validated as correct without
any additional tools?

A. Add the host to vCenter Server and if it works, then all networking settings are
ok.
B. Select the Test Management Network option from the DCUI.
C. Connect to the host with the vSphere Client and click the Test Network option.
D. Use PowerCLI to connect to the host and initiate a network test.
Answer: B

http://www.testbells.com/2V0-620.html

Question Answer Of VMware 2V0-620 Practice Exam .…..
QUESTION: 2
Which three connection types are available when configuring a vSwitch in the vSphere
Web
Client? (Select three.)

A.
B.
C.
D.
E.

VMkernel Network Adapter
Physical Network Adapter
Virtual Machine Port Group for a Standard Switch
vMotion Network Adapter
vSAN Network Adapter

Answer: A, B, C

http://www.testbells.com/2V0-620.html

Question Answer Of VMware 2V0-620 Practice Exam .…..
QUESTION: 3
Which three traffic types are available services options when configuring a vmkernel
port?
(Select three.)

A.
B.
C.
D.
E.

Provisioning Traffic
Virtual Volumes Traffic
vSphere Replication NFC Traffic
Virtual SAN Traffic
FCoE Traffic

Answer: A, C, D

http://www.testbells.com/2V0-620.html

Question Answer Of VMware 2V0-620 Practice Exam .…..
QUESTION: 4
Which two storage controller configurations can be used with Virtual SAN?
(Select two.)
A.
B.
C.
D.

SAS controllers in Passthrough mode
SAS controllers in RAID0 mode
SAS controllers in RAID1 mode
SAS controllers in RAID10 mode

Answer: A, B

http://www.testbells.com/2V0-620.html

Question Answer Of VMware 2V0-620 Practice Exam .…..
QUESTION: 5
A company has decided to implement Virtual SAN within their vSphere 6.x environment. The
Virtual SAN cluster will be composed of three ESXi 6.x hosts that are on the Virtual SAN Ready
Node list. Each ESXi host includes:
 Two SAS Controllers that support Passthrough Mode
 Four Solid State Drives (SSDs) 1TB in size each
 20 SAS Magnetic Disks (MDs) 1TB in size each
 The SSDs and MDs are evenly split between the two SAS controllers
The company will pilot a Virtual SAN cluster utilizing VMware best practices while maximizing
storage capacity. The Virtual SAN cluster will use Manual Mode.
Which two Disk Group configurations would meet the stated configuration requirements?

(Select two.)

A.
B.
C.
D.

4 disk groups with 1 SSD and 5 MDs each
2 disk groups with 1 SSD and 7 MDs each
2 disk groups with 2 SSDs and 7 MDs each
2 disk groups with 1 SSD and 10 MDs each

Answer: A, B

http://www.testbells.com/2V0-620.html

Question Answer Of VMware 2V0-620 Practice Exam .…..
QUESTION: 6
An ESXi 6.x host consists of 24 logical cores. Hyperthreading is enabled on the host.
What is the maximum number of vCPUs that can be assigned to a virtual machine on this
host?

A.
B.
C.
D.

24
48
64
128

Answer: A

http://www.testbells.com/2V0-620.html

Question Answer Of VMware 2V0-620 Practice Exam .…..
QUESTION: 7
A new vApp was built and tested in the corporate headquarters datacenter running
vSphere 6.x. What condition would explain why the virtual machine is failing to boot in
an offsite datacenter running on vSphere 5.5?
A. The virtual machine was built with the default hardware version.
B. The VMFS 5 datastore is not compatible with virtual machines configured with
vSphere 6.x.
C. A DRS 5.5 cluster cannot run virtual machines configured with vSphere 6.x.
D. The VMDK file is locked.
Answer: A

http://www.testbells.com/2V0-620.html

Question Answer Of VMware 2V0-620 Practice Exam .…..
QUESTION: 8
An administrator is virtualizing a physical application server and adding it to an existing
multitiered
vApp. The application license is currently tied to the physical NIC's MAC address, so the
administrator needs to ensure the license will function properly in the virtual machine.
Which two actions can the administrator take to satisfy this task? (Select two.)
A.
B.
C.
D.

Set the MAC address for the vNIC in the guest operating system.
Install the physical server's NIC into the ESXi host.
Configure the MAC address for the vNIC using the vSphere Web Client.
Assign the physical server NIC's MAC address in the vSphere Distributed Switch.

Answer: A, C
http://www.testbells.com/2V0-620.html

Question Answer Of VMware 2V0-620 Practice Exam .…..
QUESTION: 9
An administrator is attempting to migrate a large Hadoop virtual machine using
vMotion. The administrator notices a delay when the machine is quiesced. The
Hadoop virtual machine is processing many transactions a second to an in-memory
database. Which two actions would help reduce the amount of time needed to
perform a vMotion on this virtual machine? (Select two.)
A.
B.
C.
D.

Use multiple NICs for the vMotion vmkernel port.
Use a 10Gbps Network card for the vMotion vmkernel port.
Add an additional management network to help transmit the data quicker.
Disable Fault Tolerance before performing the vMotion.

Answer: A, B
http://www.testbells.com/2V0-620.html

Question Answer Of VMware 2V0-620 Practice Exam .…..
QUESTION: 10
A vSphere administrator needs to backup a virtual machine that has a Microsoft
SQL Server Database installed. Which solution allows for an application quiesce
to occur during backup?
A.
B.
C.
D.

VMware vCenter Converter
VMware vCenter Site Recovery Manager
VMware vSphere Replication
VMware vSphere Data Protection Advanced

Answer: D

http://www.testbells.com/2V0-620.html

Testbells.com Offered You..

http://www.testbells.com/2V0-620.html