Cisco

300-115
Implementing Cisco IP Switched Networks
(SWITCH v2.0)

Question Answer

What is Cisco 300-115 Exam Dumps…
Implementing Cisco IP Switched Networks (SWITCH 300-115) is a 120-minute
qualifying exam with 45‒55 questions for the Cisco CCNP Routing and
Switching and CCDP certifications. The SWITCH 300-115 exam certifies the
switching knowledge and skills of successful candidates. They are certified in
planning, configuring, and verifying the implementation of complex enterprise
switching solutions that use the Cisco Enterprise Campus Architecture. The
SWITCH exam also covers highly secure integration of VLANs and WLANs.

http://www.testbells.com/300-115.html

Detail of Cisco 300-115 Exam .…
Vendor

Cisco
Exam Name

Implementing Cisco IP Switched Networks (SWITCH v2.0)
Exam Code

300-115
Total Questions

201 Q&As

http://www.testbells.com/300-115.html

TestBells is Here…
Testbells have dumps for all top vendors
including Cisco, Microsoft, CompTIA, EMC,
Juniper, BM, Oracle etc. Pass4sure regularly
update our products and provide updated brain
dumps with money back guarantee. Testbells is
now offering exam 300-115 test engine with
100% passing guarantee. Buy Testbells 300-115
pdf or test engine and pass your exam easily.
If you don't pass in your exam then we will
refund your full money.

http://www.testbells.com/300-115.html

Why We Choose
Testbells…..?

Incredible 99.4% Pass
3500+ Exams Real

Rate of Implementing

300-115 Test Engine and

Questions

Cisco IP Switched

PDF Both Available

Networks

Over 8 years experience

91,250 satisfied
customers

12 Professional Exam

Easy to Read 300-115

Content Writers

Question Answers

300-115 Exam Simulation

Question Answer Of
300-115

Question: 1

What is the maximum number of switches
that can be stacked using Cisco StackWise?
A. 4
B. 5
C. 8
D. 9
E. 10
F. 13
Answer: D
http://www.testbells.com/300-115.html

Question Answer Of
300-115

Question: 2

A network engineer wants to add a new switch to an
existing switch stack. Which configuration must be
added to the new switch before it can be added to
the switch stack?
A. No configuration must be added.
B. stack ID
C. IP address
D. VLAN information
E. VTP information
Answer: A

http://www.testbells.com/300-115.html

Question Answer Of
300-115

Question: 3

What percentage of bandwidth is reduced
when a stack cable is broken?
A. 0
B. 25
C. 50
D. 75
E. 100
Answer: C

http://www.testbells.com/300-115.html

Question Answer Of
300-115

Question: 4

Which set of configurations will result in all ports
on both switches successfully bundling into an
EtherChannel?
A. switch1 channel-group 1 mode active switch2
channel-group 1 mode auto
B. switch1 channel-group 1 mode desirable
switch2 channel-group 1 mode passive
C. switch1 channel-group 1 mode on switch2
channel-group 1 mode auto
D. switch1 channel-group 1 mode desirable
switch2 channel-group 1 mode auto
Answer: D
http://www.testbells.com/300-115.html

Question Answer Of
300-115

Question: 5

http://www.testbells.com/300-115.html

Question Answer Of
300-115

How can the traffic that is mirrored out the GigabitEthernet0/48
port be limited to only traffic that is received or transmitted in
VLAN 10 on the GigabitEthernet0/1 port?
A. Change the configuration for GigabitEthernet0/48 so that it is
a member of VLAN 10.
B. Add an access list to GigabitEthernet0/48 to filter out traffic
that is not in VLAN 10.
C. Apply the monitor session filter globally to allow only traffic
from VLAN 10.
D. Change the monitor session source to VLAN 10 instead of the
physical interface.
Answer: C
http://www.testbells.com/300-115.html

Question Answer Of
300-115

Question: 6

http://www.testbells.com/300-115.html

Question Answer Of
300-115

A network engineer wants to analyze all incoming and outgoing
packets for an interface that is connected to an access switch. Which
three items must be configured to mirror traffic to a packet sniffer
that is connected to the distribution switch? (Choose three.)
A. A monitor session on the distribution switch with a physical
interface as the source and the remote SPAN VLAN as the destination
B. A remote SPAN VLAN on the distribution and access layer switch
C. A monitor session on the access switch with a physical interface
source and the remote SPAN VLAN as the destination
D. A monitor session on the distribution switch with a remote SPAN
VLAN as the source and physical interface as the destination
E. A monitor session on the access switch with a remote SPAN VLAN
source and the physical interface as the destination
F. A monitor session on the distribution switch with a physical
interface as the source and a physical interface as the destination
Answer: B, C, D

http://www.testbells.com/300-115.html

Question Answer Of
300-115

Question: 7

After an EtherChannel is configured between two Cisco switches,
interface port channel 1 is in the down/down state. Switch A is
configured with channel-group 1 mode active, while Switch B is
configured with channel-group 1 mode desirable. Why is the
EtherChannel bundle not working?
A. The switches are using mismatched EtherChannel negotiation
modes.
B. The switch ports are not configured in trunking mode.
C. LACP priority must be configured on both switches.
D. The channel group identifier must be different for Switch A and
Switch B.
Answer: A
http://www.testbells.com/300-115.html

Question Answer Of
300-115

Question: 8
An EtherChannel bundle has been established between a Cisco switch and a
corporate web server. The network administrator noticed that only one of the
EtherChannel links is being utilized to reach the web server. What should be
done on the Cisco switch to allow for better EtherChannel utilization to the
corporate web server?
A. Enable Cisco Express Forwarding to allow for more effective traffic sharing
over the EtherChannel bundle.
B. Adjust the EtherChannel load-balancing method based on destination IP
addresses.
C. Disable spanning tree on all interfaces that are participating in the
EtherChannel bundle.
D. Use link-state tracking to allow for improved load balancing of traffic
upon link failure to the server.
E. Adjust the EtherChannel load-balancing method based on source IP
addresses.
Answer: E

http://www.testbells.com/300-115.html

Question Answer Of
300-115

Question: 9

Interface FastEthernet0/1 is configured as a trunk interface that allow
s all VLANs. This command is configured globally: monitor session 2
filter vlan 1 - 8, 39, 52 What is the result of the implemented
command?
A. All VLAN traffic is sent to the SPAN destination interface.
B. Traffic from VLAN 4 is not sent to the SPAN destination interface.
C. Filtering a trunked SPAN port effectively disables SPAN operations
for all VLANs.
D. The trunk's native VLAN must be changed to something other
than VLAN 1.
E. Traffic from VLANs 1 to 8, 39, and 52 is replicated to the SPAN
destination port.
Answer: E

http://www.testbells.com/300-115.html

Question Answer Of
300-115

Question: 10

A network engineer notices inconsistent Cisco Discovery Protocol
neighbors according to the diagram that is provided. The engineer
notices only a single neighbor that uses Cisco Discovery Protocol,
but it has several routing neighbor relationships. What would cause
the output to show only the single neighbor?
A. The routers are connected via a Layer 2 switch.
B. IP routing is disabled on neighboring devices.
C. Cisco Express Forwarding is enabled locally.
D. Cisco Discovery Protocol advertisements are inconsistent between
the local and remote devices.

Answer: A
http://www.testbells.com/300-115.html

Testbells offered You…

24/7
100%
Quality

Guarantee

and Value

to Pass
Exam

Answers

Based on

3500+

Verified

Real Exam

Exams

by Experts

Scenarios

Dumps

Customer

100%

Support

Lowest

on Mail

Price

and Live

Guarantee

Chat

http://www.testbells.com/300-115.html

http://www.testbells.com/300-115.html