CompTIA

SY0-401
CompTIA Security+

Question Answer

What is CompTIA SY0-401 Certification Exam..??
If you're an IT professional hoping to progress in your career,
then you know that the CompTIA Security+ exam is one of
the most valuable certifications available. Since its
introduction in 2002, over a quarter million professionals
have achieved Security+ certification, itself a springboard to
prestigious certifications like the CASP, CISSP, and CISA.
The CompTIA Security+ Study Guide: SY0-401 covers
100% of the Security+ exam objectives, with clear and
concise information on crucial security topics.

http://www.testbells.com/SY0-401.html

Detaille of CompTIA SY0-401 Pass4sure..

Vendor

CompTIA

Exam Name

CompTIA Security+

Exam Code

SY0-401

Total Questions 1036 Q&As

http://www.testbells.com/SY0-401.html

TestBells is HERE…….
Testbells have dumps for all top vendo
rs including Cisco, Microsoft, CompTIA,
EMC, Juniper, BM, Oracle etc. Pass4sure
regularly update our products and
provide updated braindumps with
money back guarantee. Testbells is
now offering exam SY0-401 test
engine with 100% passing guarantee.
Buy Testbells SY0-401 pdf or test engin
e and pass your exam easily. If you do
n't pass in your exam then we will
refund your full money.

http://www.testbells.com/SY0-401.html

Why We Choose Testbells…..?
 3500+ Exams Real Questions
 Incredible 99.4% Pass Rate of CompTIA
Security+ Certification Exam
 SY0-401 Test Engine and PDF Both Available
 Over 8 years experience
 12 Professional Exam Content Writers
 Easy to Read SY0-401 Question Answers
 91,250 satisfied customers
 SY0-401 Exam Simulation

http://www.testbells.com/SY0-401.html

Question Answer of SY0-401…
Question: 1
A bank has a fleet of aging payment terminals used by merchants for
transactional processing. The terminals currently support single DES
but require an upgrade in order to be compliant with security standar
ds. Which of the following is likely to be the simplest upgrade to the
aging terminals which will improve in-transit protection of transaction
al data?
A. AES
B. 3DES
C. RC4
D. WPA2
Answer: B

http://www.testbells.com/SY0-401.html

Question Answer of SY0-401…
Question: 2
Which of the following is BEST at blocking attacks and providing sec
urity at layer 7 of the OSI model?
A. WAF
B. NIDS
C. Routers
D. Switches
Answer: A

http://www.testbells.com/SY0-401.html

Question Answer of SY0-401…
Question: 3
Which of the following is BEST used to capture and analyze network
traffic between hosts on the same network segment?
A. Protocol analyzer
B. Router
C. Firewall
D. HIPS
Answer: A

http://www.testbells.com/SY0-401.html

Question Answer of SY0-401…
Question: 4
After a number of highly publicized and embarrassing customer data
leaks as a result of social engineering attacks by phone, the Chief
Information Officer (CIO) has decided user training will reduce the
risk of another data leak. Which of the following would be MOST
effective in reducing data leaks in this situation?
A. Information Security Awareness
B. Social Media and BYOD
C. Data Handling and Disposal
D. Acceptable Use of IT Systems
Answer: A
http://www.testbells.com/SY0-401.html

Question Answer of SY0-401…
Question: 5
Which of the following functions provides an output which cannot be
reversed and converts data into a string of characters?
A. Hashing
B. Stream ciphers
C. Steganography
D. Block ciphers
Answer: A

http://www.testbells.com/SY0-401.html

Question Answer of SY0-401…
Question: 6
Which of the following encrypts data a single bit at a time?
A. Stream cipher
B. Steganography
C. 3DES
D. Hashing
Answer: A

http://www.testbells.com/SY0-401.html

Question Answer of SY0-401…
Question: 7
Which of the following is used to verify data integrity?
A. SHA
B. 3DES
C. AES
D. RSA
Answer: A

http://www.testbells.com/SY0-401.html

Question Answer of SY0-401…
Question: 8
By default, which of the following uses TCP port 22? (Select THREE).
A. FTPS
B. STELNET
C. TLS
D. SCP
E. SSL
F. HTTPS
G. SSH
H. SFTP
Answer: D, G, H
http://www.testbells.com/SY0-401.html

Question Answer of SY0-401…
Question: 9
Access mechanisms to data on encrypted USB hard drives must be
implemented correctly otherwise:
A. user accounts may be inadvertently locked out.
B. data on the USB drive could be corrupted.
C. data on the hard drive will be vulnerable to log analysis.
D. the security controls on the USB drive can be bypassed.
Answer: D

http://www.testbells.com/SY0-401.html

Question Answer of SY0-401…
Question: 10
Maintenance workers find an active network switch hidden above a
dropped-ceiling tile in the CEO’s office with various connected cables
from the office. Which of the following describes the type of attack
that was occurring?

A. Spear phishing
B. Packet sniffing
C. Impersonation
D. MAC flooding
Answer: B
http://www.testbells.com/SY0-401.html

Testbells offered you…

Answers

Quality and

Verified by

Value

100% Lowest

3500+ Exams

Price

Dumps

Experts

100%

Based on Real

Guarantee to

Exam

Pass Exam

Scenarios

Guarantee

24/7 Customer
Support on
Mail and Live
Chat

http://www.testbells.com/SY0-401.html