Cisco 300-101 - Implementing Cisco IP Routing

What is Cisco

Cisco

Systems, Inc. is an American multinational
technology company headquartered in San Jose, California,
that designs, manufactures, and sells networking equipment.
The stock was added to the Dow Jones Industrial Average on
June 8, 2009, and is also included in the S&P 500 Index, the
Russell 1000 Index, NASDAQ-100 Index and the Russell
1000 Growth Stock Index.

Pass Cisco 300-101 Implementing Cisco IP Routing in first attempt.
Get complete file: http://www.exams4sure.com/Cisco/300-101-practice-exam-dumps.html

Cisco Certification

Entry Level
Both the CCENT and the
CCT certifications serve
as starting points for
individuals interested in
starting a career as a
networking
professional.

• CCENT
• CCT

Pass Cisco 300-101 Implementing Cisco IP Routing in first attempt.
Get complete file: http://www.exams4sure.com/Cisco/300-101-practice-exam-dumps.html

Associate Level
The Associate level of
Cisco
Certifications
can begin directly with
CCNA for network
installation, operations
and troubleshooting or
CCDA for network
design. Think of the
Associate Level as the
foundation level of
networking
certification.

• CCDA
• CCNA Cloud
• CCNA
Collaboration
• CCNA Data Center
• CCNA Industrial
• CCNA Routing and
Switching
• CCNA Security
• CCNA Service
Provider
• CCNA Video
• CCNA Voice
• CCNA Wireless

Pass Cisco 300-101 Implementing Cisco IP Routing in first attempt.
Get complete file: http://www.exams4sure.com/Cisco/300-101-practice-exam-dumps.html

Professional Level
The Professional level
is an advanced level of
certification that shows
more expertise with
networking skills. Each
certification covers a
different technology to
meet the needs of
varying job roles.

• CCDP
• CCNP Cloud
• CCNP
Collaboration
• CCNP Data Center
• CCNP Routing and
Switching
• CCNP Security
• CCNP Service
Provider
• CCNP Voice
• CCNP Wireless

Pass Cisco 300-101 Implementing Cisco IP Routing in first attempt.
Get complete file: http://www.exams4sure.com/Cisco/300-101-practice-exam-dumps.html

Expert Level
The Cisco Certified
Internetwork Expert
(CCIE) certification is
accepted worldwide as
the most prestigious
networking
certification in the
industry.

• CCDE
• CCIE
Collaboration
• CCIE Data Center
• CCIE Routing and
Switching
• CCIE Security
• CCIE Service
Provider
• CCIE Wireless

Pass Cisco 300-101 Implementing Cisco IP Routing in first attempt.
Get complete file: http://www.exams4sure.com/Cisco/300-101-practice-exam-dumps.html

Architect Level

• CCAr

Cisco
Certified
Architect is the highest
level of accreditation
achievable
and
recognizes
the
architectural expertise
of network designers
who can support the
increasingly complex
networks of global
organizations
and
effectively
translate
business strategies into
evolutionary technical
strategies.
Pass Cisco 300-101 Implementing Cisco IP Routing in first attempt.
Get complete file: http://www.exams4sure.com/Cisco/300-101-practice-exam-dumps.html

Cisco 300-101 - Implementing Cisco IP Routing

Implementing Cisco IP Routing (ROUTE 300-101) is a qualifying
exam for the Cisco CCNP Routing and Switching and CCDP
certifications. The ROUTE 300-101 exam certifies the routing
knowledge and skills of successful candidates. They are
certified in using advanced IP addressing and routing in
implementing scalable and highly secure Cisco routers that are
connected to LANs, WANs, and IPv6.

Pass Cisco 300-101 Implementing Cisco IP Routing in first attempt.
Get complete file: http://www.exams4sure.com/Cisco/300-101-practice-exam-dumps.html

is one of the best site that provides you the best dumps of
cisco exam. You can easily pass the exam by the help of our
dumps

Here are some questions that you get in your exam!!!
Pass Cisco 300-101 Implementing Cisco IP Routing in first attempt.
Get complete file: http://www.exams4sure.com/Cisco/300-101-practice-exam-dumps.html

Question No 1:

After a recent DoS attack on a network, senior management asks you to implement better logging
functionality on all IOS-based devices.
Which two actions can you take to provide enhanced logging results? (Choose two.)

A. Use the msec option to enable service time stamps.
B. Increase the logging history.
C. Set the logging severity level to 1.
D. Specify a logging rate limit.
E. Disable event logging on all noncritical items.
Answer: A,B

Pass Cisco 300-101 Implementing Cisco IP Routing in first attempt.
Get complete file: http://www.exams4sure.com/Cisco/300-101-practice-exam-dumps.html

Question No 2:

When using SNMPv3 with NoAuthNoPriv, which string is matched for authentication?
A. Username
B. Password
C. Community-string
D. Encryption-key
Answer: A

Pass Cisco 300-101 Implementing Cisco IP Routing in first attempt.
Get complete file: http://www.exams4sure.com/Cisco/300-101-practice-exam-dumps.html

Question No 3:

A network engineer is configuring SNMP on network devices to utilize one-way SNMP
notifications. However, the engineer is not concerned with authentication or encryption.
Which command satisfies the requirements of this scenario?

A. router(config)#snmp-server host 172.16.201.28 traps version 2c CISCORO
B. router(config)#snmp-server host 172.16.201.28 informs version 2c CISCORO
C. router(config)#snmp-server host 172.16.201.28 traps version 3 auth CISCORO
D. router(config)#snmp-server host 172.16.201.28 informs version 3 auth CISCORO
Answer: A

Pass Cisco 300-101 Implementing Cisco IP Routing in first attempt.
Get complete file: http://www.exams4sure.com/Cisco/300-101-practice-exam-dumps.html

Question No 4:

Refer to the following command:
router(config)# ip http secure-port 4433

Which statement is true?
A. The router will listen on port 4433 for HTTPS traffic.
B. The router will listen on port 4433 for HTTP traffic.
C. The router will never accept any HTTP and HTTPS traffic.
D. The router will listen to HTTP and HTTP traffic on port 4433.
Answer: A

Pass Cisco 300-101 Implementing Cisco IP Routing in first attempt.
Get complete file: http://www.exams4sure.com/Cisco/300-101-practice-exam-dumps.html

Question No 5:

What does the following access list, which is applied on the external interface FastEthernet 1/0 of
the perimeter router, accomplish?
router(config)#access-list 101 deny ip 10.0.0.0 0.255.255.255 any log
router (config)#access-list 101 deny ip 192.168.0.0 0.0.255.255 any log
router (config)#access-list 101 deny ip 172.16.0.0 0.15.255.255 any log
router (config)#access-list 101 permit ip any any
router (config)#interface fastEthernet 1/0
router (config-if)#ip access-group 101 in

A. It prevents incoming traffic from IP address ranges 10.0.0.0-10.0.0.255, 172.16.0.0172.31.255.255, 192.168.0.0-192.168.255.255 and logs any intrusion attempts.
B. It prevents the internal network from being used in spoofed denial of service attacks and logs any
exit to the Internet.
C. It filters incoming traffic from private addresses in order to prevent spoofing and logs any intrusion
attempts.
D. It prevents private internal addresses to be accessed directly from outside.
Answer: C
Pass Cisco 300-101 Implementing Cisco IP Routing in first attempt.
Get complete file: http://www.exams4sure.com/Cisco/300-101-practice-exam-dumps.html

Question No 6:

What are the three modes of Unicast Reverse Path Forwarding?
A. strict mode, loose mode, and VRF mode
B. strict mode, loose mode, and broadcast mode
C. strict mode, broadcast mode, and VRF mode
D. broadcast mode, loose mode, and VRF mode
Answer: A

Pass Cisco 300-101 Implementing Cisco IP Routing in first attempt.
Get complete file: http://www.exams4sure.com/Cisco/300-101-practice-exam-dumps.html

Question No 7:

Refer to the following access list.
access-list 100 permit ip any any log

After applying the access list on a Cisco router, the network engineer notices that the router CPU
utilization has risen to 99 percent. What is the reason for this?
A. A packet that matches access-list with the "log" keyword is Cisco Express Forwarding switched.
B. A packet that matches access-list with the "log" keyword is fast switched.
C. A packet that matches access-list with the "log" keyword is process switched.
D. A large amount of IP traffic is being permitted on the router.
Answer: C

Pass Cisco 300-101 Implementing Cisco IP Routing in first attempt.
Get complete file: http://www.exams4sure.com/Cisco/300-101-practice-exam-dumps.html

Question No 8:

For troubleshooting purposes, which method can you use in combination with the debug ip packet
command to limit the amount of output data?
A. You can disable the IP route cache globally.
B. You can use the KRON scheduler.
C. You can use an extended access list.
D. You can use an IOS parser.
E. You can use the RITE traffic exporter.

Answer: C

Pass Cisco 300-101 Implementing Cisco IP Routing in first attempt.
Get complete file: http://www.exams4sure.com/Cisco/300-101-practice-exam-dumps.html

Question No 9:

Which traffic does the following configuration allow?
ipv6 access-list cisco
permit ipv6 host 2001:DB8:0:4::32 any eq ssh
line vty 0 4
ipv6 access-class cisco in
A. all traffic to vty 0 4 from source 2001:DB8:0:4::32
B. only ssh traffic to vty 0 4 from source all
C. only ssh traffic to vty 0 4 from source 2001:DB8:0:4::32
D. all traffic to vty 0 4 from source all
Answer: C

Pass Cisco 300-101 Implementing Cisco IP Routing in first attempt.
Get complete file: http://www.exams4sure.com/Cisco/300-101-practice-exam-dumps.html

Question No 10:

Which encapsulation supports an interface that is configured for an EVN trunk?
A. 802.1Q
B. ISL
C. PPP
D. Frame Relay
E. MPLS
F. HDLC

Answer: A

Pass Cisco 300-101 Implementing Cisco IP Routing in first attempt.
Get complete file: http://www.exams4sure.com/Cisco/300-101-practice-exam-dumps.html

Real 300-101 exam Questions and Answers

Why Choose

Cisco 300-101 100% correct answers

300-101 has Multiple Choice, Hot Spot and Drag Drop and all other type of Exam Questions.

Exams4sure Cisco 300-101 PDF + Test Engine

Up-to-date 300-101 Implementing Cisco IP Routing

All Cisco 300-101 questions areverified by our experts engineers.

We offer Free Cisco 300-101 Demo. Please contact support to get it

Pass Cisco 300-101 Implementing Cisco IP Routing in first attempt.
Get complete file: http://www.exams4sure.com/Cisco/300-101-practice-exam-dumps.html

Get amazing discount this summer on all products get up to

10% discount
Use Coupon code

"Summer"

Cisco 300-101 - Implementing Cisco IP Routing